[2018-May-NEW] High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Microsoft Data Platform Exam Q&As Youtube Online (Update Questions) 1-22

What is the most valuable Microsoft 070-464 dumps right now? Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Qs&As, High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Exams Online, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – Pass4itsure 070-464 dumps pdf 182 updated questions.

Exam Code: 070-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
Q&As: 182

The 070-464 dumps Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam is required for Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification. In order to pass the Microsoft 070-464 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. The computer-based,multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage a virtual classroom environment and use tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. Pass4itsure is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively. Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 dumps exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 070-464 certification exam.

[2018-May-NEW Pass4isture Microsoft 070-464 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY000Mkw0VEZqYWM

[2018-May-NEW Pass4isture Microsoft 070-483 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUM2eV9yZ2hMNTQ

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 070-464 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below(1-22)★

QUESTION 1
Which code segment should you use to define the ProductDetails column?
A. ProductDetails xml (DOCUMENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL
B. ProductDetails xml NULL
C. ProductDetails xml (CONTENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL
D. ProductDetails varchar(MAX) NULL
070-464 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements. Which code segment should you execute?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You need to create a function that will use a SELECT statement in ProductsByProductType.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 4
An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert. You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB. Which code segment should you use?
A. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = TRIPLE_DES_3KEY ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE DBCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
B. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = TRIPLE_DES_3KEY ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE PRODUCTSCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
C. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE PRODUCTSCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
D. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE DBCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 5
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: “Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12 Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, != ,<, <= , >, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.” You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?
A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) 070-464 pdf Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6 You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table.You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement. Which code segment should you use? 070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You are testing disaster recovery procedures. When you attempt to restore ProductsDB to another server, you receive the following error message: “Msg 33111, Level 16, State 3, Line 5 Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint ‘ 0x9D876A3468B911ElBA4CFCBF4724019B\ Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 5 RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally.” You need to ensure that you can restore ProductsDB to another server. Which code segment should you execute on the other server?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You need to prepare the database to use the .NET Framework ProcessProducts component. Which code segments should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
G. Option G
Correct Answer: ACDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 9
While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning ‘Other’. You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name. Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql?
A. 04
B. 05
C. 12
D. 14
070-464 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which data type should you use for ProductType?
A. varchar(11)
B. nvarchar(11)
C. char(11)
D. bigint
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You need to identify the cause of the page split issues.Which SQL Server feature should you use?
A. DBCC REINDEX
B. SQL Server Profiler
C. Extended Events
D. DBCC TRACEOFF
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You need to implement a solution that meets the job application requirements.What should you do?
A. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Openings table and the Applications table.
B. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Candidates table and the Applications table.
C. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the ApplicationID column and CandidateID column.
D. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the OpeningID column and the CandidateID column.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
You need to implement a solution that resolves the salary query issue.Which statement should you execute on DB1?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You need to implement a solution that addresses the upload requirements. Which code segment should you use to implement the Conversions assembly?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You need to design a solution that meets the refactoring requirements. Which type of object should you include in the solution?
A. An indexed view
B. An aggregate function
C. A distributed view
D. A table-valued function
070-464 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
You need to create a script that automates the export of the XML data. The script must meet the integration requirements.
What should you include in the script?
A. The CREATE SERVER ROLE command and the sp_reassign_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_login_to_proxy system stored procedures.
B. The CREATE CREDENTIAL command and the sp_add_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_proxy_to_subsystem system stored procedures.
C. The CREATE CREDENTIAL command and the sp_reassign_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_login_to_proxy system stored procedures.
D. The CREATE SERVER ROLE command and the sp_add_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_proxy_to_subsystem system stored procedures.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
You need to implement a solution that meets the security requirements. Which statement should you execute?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
You need to implement a change to usp_ExportOpenings that meets the integration requirements. What should you modify in usp_ExportOpenings? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply?)
A. To the end of line 04, add [Opening].
B. To the end of line 05, add [Opening! title].
C. To line 10, add FOR XML RAW.
D. To line 10, add FOR XMLEXPLICIT.
E. To line 10, add FOR XML AUTO.
F. To the end of line 04, add [Opening!ELEMENT].
G. To the end of line 06, add [Opening!salary!ELEMENT].
H. To the end of line 05, add [Opening!title!ELEMENT].
I. To the end of line 06, add [Opening! salary].
070-464 exam Correct Answer: ABEI
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The AUTO mode generates nesting in the resulting XML by using heuristics based on the way the SELECT statement is specified. You have minimal control over the shape of the XML generated. The nested FOR XML queries can be written to generate XML hierarchy beyond the XML shape that is generated by AUTO mode heuristics.

QUESTION 19
You need to recommend a solution that meets the concurrency problems. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modify the stored procedures to use the SERIALIZABLE isolation level.
B. Modify the order in which usp_AcceptCandidate accesses the Applications table and the Candidates table.
C. Modify the order in which usp_UpdateCandidate accesses the Applications table and the Candidates table.
D. Modify the stored procedures to use the REPEATABLE READ isolation level.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You need to resolve the performance issues of the usp_ExportOpenings stored procedure. The solution must minimize the amount of hard disk space used. Which statement should you execute on DB1?
A. EXEC sp_dboption ‘DB1’, ‘auto create statistics’, ‘TRUE’;
B. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate, FilledDate) INCLUDE (Description, Title, Salary);
C. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate) INCLUDE (Description, Title, Salary) WHERE FilledDate IS NULL;
D. EXEC sp_recompile ‘usp_ExportOpenings’;
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
You need to implement a solution that meets the locking requirements. Which line of code should you modify?
A. Change line 07 in usp_UpdateOpening to: UPDATE Openings WITH (UPDLOCK)
B. Change line 09 in usp_GetOpenings to: FROM Openings o (ROWLOCK)
C. Change line 07 in usp_UpdateOpening to: UPDATE Openings WITH (READPAST)
D. Change line 09 in usp_GetOpenings to: FROM Openings o (NOLOCK)
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
You need to implement a solution that meets the data recovery requirements.You update each stored procedure to accept a parameter named @transactionID. What should you add next to the beginning of each stored procedure?
A. SAVE TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
B. ROLLBACK DISTRIBUTED TRANSACTION @transactionID
C. BEGIN TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
D. COMMIT TRANSACTION @transactionID
Correct Answer: C

Published: June 11, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft SQL Server
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSE

The pass4itsure 070-464 dumps practical exam for Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases assesses the candidate’s ability to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. And the study materials of pass4isture Microsoft 070-464 dumps exam is a very important part. Candidates submit a 90-minute Microsoft recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics. Take advantage of the pass4itsure’s Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. The recordings receive a pass or fail score. Candidates must pass both the 070-464 SQL Server exam and the 070-464 SQL Server practical exam to obtain certification. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft 070-464 exam. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 dumps exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam.

070-464 dumps
It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret. Pass4itsure preparation methods online then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Microsoft 070-464 dumps preparation material for these professionals. The IT experts in pass4itsure are all have strength aned experience. Pass4itsure 070-464 dumps has become very essential for the Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam career advancement. Pass4itsure have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial.

Pass4itsure’s practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-464 dumps training materials is developed by our expert team’s wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 070-464 dumps training materials exam’s candidates.Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials. If you still confused to use the training materials of pass4itsure, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4itsure website.
070-464 dumps
High Pass Rate Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exams Qs&As Online. Pass4itsure 070-464 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-464 dumps