[2017-August-NEW From Google Drive] Microsoft Exam Video To Prepare For Enabling Most Recommended Microsoft 070-347 Dumps PDF Office 365 Services Free Exam Download

Are you struggling to prepare Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Microsoft certification 070-347 exam as soon as possible? Pass4itsure microsoft exam video To prepare For enabling the most recommended Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps pdf Office 365 Services free exam download. You can choose the training materials provided by Pass4itsure.
Exam Code: 070-347
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 219

[2017-August-NEW Microsoft 070-347 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[2017-August-NEW Cisco 300-165 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

If you choose Pass4itsure, passing Microsoft 070-347 dumps is no longer a dream.
070-347 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 070-347 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 1
You are project manager for a system that your company is creating for the military in the field of logistics.
A requirements engineer has been assigned to your project but does not have all the desirable skills for
this role. In respect to the attributes of the requirements engineer, which of the following statements implies
the greatest risk for the requirements engineering? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer is not familiar with the military ranks and so cannot deal adequately with the
hierarchical sensitivities.
B. The requirements engineer does not have detailed knowledge of the military norms and standards that
should be applied to the system.
C. The requirements engineer has no solid project management training.
D. The requirements engineer is introverted and has no knowledge of requirements elicitation and
documentation.
070-347 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements best characterizes the relationship between a requirements engineer
and a stakeholder in the role of a tester? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer delivers input for the work of the stakeholder.
B. The output from the requirements engineer is managed by the stakeholder.
C. The stakeholder delivers input for the requirements engineer.
D. The stakeholder monitors the work of the requirements engineer.
E. The work of the requirements engineer is not related to the role of the stakeholder.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which sentence best characterises the term “stakeholder”? (1 Point)
A. The external actors interacting with a system and the technical interfaces to surrounding systems are
designated as stakeholders.
B. Stakeholders are persons and organisations affected by the development and the use of the system or
of the product.
C. Stakeholders are special interest representatives who are responsible for the approval of the first
project phase.
D. A stakeholder is responsible for the administration of the software development environment.
070-347 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are assigned to carry out and document a system and context delimitation for a software system that
is to be developed. What diagram is least suited for the representation of the delimitation? (1 Point)
A. Class diagram
B. Use case diagram
C. Statediagram
D. Context diagram with data flows
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
According to the Kano model, there is a particular category of system attributes that has an almost linear
relationship between satisfaction and degree of compliance.
For which category is this so? (1 Point)
A. Basic attributes
B. Performance attributes
C. Excitement attributes
D. Needs
E. Goals
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
As part of the “UniKasso” project, the “CRETIL” company is standardising the payment methods for all
customers. The requirements
specification has been created and the first release is currently being implemented. This week, the
management has decided to include the implementation of the “credit card” mode of payment in the first
release and to shift the “direct debit” mode of payment to the second release. The test manager receives
the order to adjust the test planning accordingly. Which particular characteristic of the requirements will
facilitate the work of the test manager significantly in this respect? (1 Point)
A. Coherence
B. Testability
C. Flexibility
D. Stability
E. Traceability
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Starting from an informal and unstructured description of the facts, semiformal description techniques
attempt to take a step in the direction of formality, for example to prevent misunderstandings. One of the
semiformal description techniques is the sentence-template.
What is the most precise definition of a sentence-template as used for requirements? (1 Point)
A. A sentence-template is a blueprint for a requirement.
B. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the semantic filling of the individual requirement elements.
C. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntax and semantics of a requirement.
D. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntactical structure of an individual requirement.
070-347 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
At a technical college, each student is supervised by a lecturer. Some lecturers supervise several
students, some none. Which of the following class diagrams best shows this student-lecturer relationship?
(2 Points)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You model invoices and invoice items with a UML class diagram. Explanation: The total amount of an
invoice is calculated by summing up all individual invoice items. This means that an invoice showing 5
article prices contains 5 invoice items.
What model element most accurately describes the relationship between invoice and invoice items? (1
Point)
A. Composition
B. Aggregation
C. Generalisation
D. Association
070-347 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You carry out modelling of requirements with a use case diagram. Which answer best describes its
prospective modelling elements?
(1 Point)
A. Objects, activities and associations
B. Actors, messages and activities
C. Objects, use cases and activities
D. Actors, use cases and associations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative
privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display
SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in
the Datasheet view.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
070-347 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop
computers that are configured with a standard image. The image includes an installation of Office 365
ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer
to replace an older laptop. The older laptop will be reimaged. When the employee attempts to start Word
for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already
activated five devices. You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?
A. Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B. Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.
Answer: C

QUESTION 13.
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company recently migrated to Office 365 and
is planning to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers in the main office and all branch offices.
Due to limited bandwidth at the branch offices, the company decides to have users install Office 365
ProPlus from a network share by using the Click-to-Run deployment method. You need to install Office
365 ProPlus on a client computer.
How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments
to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
070-347 dumps

33.DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user has a desktop computer and has been assigned an
E3 license. The user plans to travel to multiple branch offices and will use a shared desktop computer at
each branch office. The user will not have administrative privileges on the branch office computers. You
need to ensure that the user has access to all features of Microsoft Word 2013 and Excel 2013 at the
branch offices.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
070-347 dumps
070-347 pdf Answer:
070-347 dumps

QUESTION 14
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Exchange Online. Employees have
archive mailboxes that have the default retention policy applied. A new company policy requires some
existing mailboxes to have a retention policy that deletes only email messages in the Deleted Items folder
after 90 days. Deleted messages must be recoverable. None of the existing retention tags meet the new
requirement. You create an empty retention policy named Policy-90. You need to configure the retention
policy and apply it to the mailboxes.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate code
segments to the correct targets. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
Answer:
070-347 dumps

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company. The company is currently migrating from a hosted
POP3 email solution to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company maintains extensive lists of external
contacts in several Microsoft Excel workbooks. You plan to import all the external contact information from
the workbooks into the Exchange Online Global Address List (GAL).The external contacts must not be
able to sign in to your company’s Windows Azure Active Directory service. You consolidate all the external
contact information into a file named External Contacts. You need to import the file into the GAL.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate
command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once,
or not at all.You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps

If you choose Pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Pass4itsure 070-347 dumps study guide certificate. The product of Pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.