Real and effective EMC Specialist E20-594 exam dumps and E20-594 pdf online download

Where do I find an E20-594 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Specialist E20-594 exam dumps and E20-594 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC E20-594 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC E20-594 exam “Backup and Recovery – Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers” https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-594.html (Q&As:179). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Specialist E20-594 video tutorial online

EMC Specialist E20-594 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC E20-594 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ua9BMru3FiCtXtT5G58H4HCOSkv_Z6mb

Related EMC Specialist Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC E05-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=112sdHWGsCU2Cbm8Cmta3HbXULLw6MjUV

EMC exam certification information

Solved: E20-594 – Dell Community: https://www.dell.com/community/Education-Services/E20-594/td-p/6992511

EMC Specialist E20-594 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A. capacity.sh
B. status.dpn
C. dpnctl status
D. healthcheck.pl
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which protocol is used to make the backup connection between the EMC Avamar client and the EMC Avamar server?
A. TCP/IP
B. HTTP
C. UDP
D. FTP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What is the name of the default administration account in EMC Avamar Administrator?
A. MCUser
B. Administrator
C. dpn
D. admin
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What is the path for the EMC AVE avqinstall.log file?
A. /usr/local/avamar/etc/log
B. /data01/cur
C. /tmp
D. /usr/local/avamar/var/log
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
If the Dell EMC SolVE Desktop expires on a periodic basis requiring connection to the Dell EMC network for an update,
how often does this happen?
A. Every week
B. Every ten days
C. Every two weeks
D. Every four weeks
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
What is the EMC Avamar-recommended method for sending invitations simultaneously to a large number of installed
clients?
A. Activation Manager
B. Batch Client load
C. Interactive server-side registration
D. Client-side registration
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which command do you use to end all client activities when adding an EMC Avamar storage node?
A. avmaint suspend
B. dpnctl stop mcs
C. avmaint config –ava
D. dpnctl stop ems
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
A company is purchasing a Dell EMC Avamar Gen4T single node server for their backup needs and requires that all
management be on a dedicated network. Which network interface is dedicated to management?
A. eth2
B. eth3
C. eth4
D. eth5
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://suisse.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu70650.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC Avamar server?
A. ModSent
B. TotalBytes
C. ModReduced
D. Overhead
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator interface.
However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A. err.log
B. avtar.log
C. avagent.log
D. avscc.log
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A. Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
B. Delete backups, and change retention settings
C. Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
D. Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
What is the minimum seek time required to pass the benchmark test of a single-node, 3.3 TB EMC Avamar?
A. 325 seeks/sec
B. 450 seeks/sec
C. 500 seeks/sec
D. 550 seeks/sec
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
What is an advantage of the EMC Avamar deduplication technology?
A. Eliminates the backup catalog
B. Improves drive speeds
C. Stores data from different operating systems on the same devices
D. Stores unique sub-file data objects
Correct Answer: A

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Specialist E20-594 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-594.html (Q&As:179).
Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

This maybe you’re interested