300-075 Vce | Latest Free Cisco 300-075 Vce CCNP Collaboration Exam Download Quickly

300-075 ( Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) review is a a direction involving The item pros. The amount of individuals using that official certifications is actually great in addition to companies tend to retain professional pros. Start out earning the particular 300-075 review today could possibly suggest massive gains sooner. Following thriving during the 300-075 vce review you will be entitled as the Cisco.

Exam Code: 300-075300-075 vce
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2(CIPTV2)
Updated: Mar 10, 2017
Q&As: 161
Exam Number:300-075 CIPTV2
Associated Certifications:CCNP Collaboration
Duration:75 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages:English
Registration:Pearson VUE
Exam Policies:Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial:Review type of exam questions
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html

Increase your Knowledge for Cisco 300-075 Exam

All our credentials are designed to boost the information, skills, productivity and capabilities of knowledge-based workers. As a result, we aim to help organizations increase their efficiency and performance for 300-075 vce. Investing in yourself by continuing your professional development is a worthwhile and great idea. Pass4itsure and companies look for those who kept their abilities and information up to date. Those who continue to learn 300-075  throughout their professions are more involved, have better abilities and are of greater worth to their organization.

2017 Cisco 300-075 VCE (#11-20) from Pass4itsure:

300-075 vce Q11. Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. IP phone display
C. Cisco Unified SRST Router
D. Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router
E. physical IP phone settings
Answer: B,E
Explanation:
Incorrect Answer: A, C, D IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode. Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/telephony/1587050757/survivable-remote-site-telephony-srst/529

300-075 vce Q12. Scenario
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
Use the exhibits to answer the following questions.
SX20 System Information
DX650 Configuration
MRGL
DP
Locations
AARG
CSS
Movi Failure
Movi Settings
What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. Incorrect username and password
B. Wrong SIP domain configured.
C. User is not associated with the device.
D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E. CSF Device is not registered.
F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.
Answer: B,D
300-075 vce Q13. Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?
A. When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
B. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.
C. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
D. RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.
E. SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.
Answer: D
300-075 vce Q14. Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?
A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.
Answer: C
Q15. Which symbol is required for globalized call routing?
A. +
B. *
C. %
D. /
E. ;
Answer: A
300-075 vce Q16. What component acts as a user agent for both ends of a SIP call while Cisco Unified SIP SRST is providing failover during a WAN outage?
A. B2BUA
B. SIP server
C. SIP proxy
D. SIP SRST router
E. SIP registrar
Answer: A
300-075 vce Q17. Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B but to use G.729 to site C?
A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Configure a gatekeeper.
Answer: A
300-075 vce Q18. Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)
A. countries
B. regions
C. directory numbers
D. transcoders
Answer: A,B
300-075 vce Q19. Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.
B. Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.
C. Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.
D. Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.
E. Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.
F. Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: A,B,C
300-075 vce Q20. Refer to the exhibit.
Assume that the HQ phones have access to the HQ partition, and BR phones have access to the BR partition. Which set of implementations would best address the overlapping directory number extensions for intersite (WAN) calling between the HQ site and the BR site?
A. Configure a route pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Configure the called party DDI of Predot.Configure a route pattern for site BR 8111.[1-3]XXX, and assign it to partition BR. Configure called party DDI Predot.Use the local gateway at each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.
B. Configure a single route pattern for both sites 8[12,12,12].[1-32]XXX. Use a route list that contains the local route group for each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.
C. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.
D. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

 

How to Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam?

We are dedicated to our vocation and do not compromise with our standards at all. 300-075 Cisco CCNP Collaboration exam questions inquiry to connection the goods’ Top quality. You will not withstand purchasing the Cisco 300-075 vce as well as since it’s the best CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Study Guide. Most of Cisco 300-075 exam takers currently have surpassed their very own true 300-075 Exam, and therefore might you. We guarantee to make you 300-075 qualified by delivering best study materials and components. We offer the applicants with personalized and constantly improved Cisco 300-075 study materials.300-075 vce

Pass4itsure 300-075 Cisco CCNP Collaboration exam questions with regard to CCNP Collaboration 300-075 test are generally written to your top criteria for specialised exactness, only using accredited theme professionals as well as revealed creators of these studies with regard to growth. http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html main purpose is the care of its top specifications and obviously your achievements. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective Cisco 300-075 vce CCNP Collaboration, exam classes which perform an important and key part to clear Cisco 300-075 certification 100% efficiently and start new opinions of achievements.

Official Site:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv2.html

 

 

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *