This page was exported from Download Free IT Certification Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Success Guaranteed, The Easy Way! [ http://www.collection4pdf.com ]
Export date: Fri Jun 23 1:52:21 2017 / +0000 GMT

[2017-Mar-NEW] Professional IT Certifications Expert on Accurate CCDP 300-320 PDF Dumps on Foundation Learning Guide



Pass4itsure's preparation material includes the most excellent features, prepared by the same dedicated experts who have come together to offer an 300-320 pdf integrated solution. We provide the most excellent and simple method to pass your certification exams on the first attempt “GUARANTEED”

Exam Code: 300-320 300-320 pdf

Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Exam Number: 300-320

Associated Certifications:CCDP

Duration:75 minutes (60 - 70 questions)

Available Languages:English

Register:Pearson VUE

Exam Policies:Read current policies and requirements

Exam Tutorial:Review type of exam questions

Updated: Mar 09, 2017

Q&As: 304

Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html

I would say i have a fairly good background history of designing a lot of the technologies covered by this 300-320 exam.however I don't deal with SP-stuff or VoIP/Collaboration stuff (QoS) so I know I am weak in that area by nature. that said, i did study a lot of QoS and SP-stuff just to be sure to cover that gap.

Now what was wrong with this exam?

I can't really describe it with any other way then: This exam did not ask questions from a Design perspective. Let me clarify what i mean by that. Let's take a look of the topics excluded that was actually ABOUT network design:

Those are some very, very good topics that covered some really nice network design-strategies. And what was added?

2017 Cisco 300-320 pdf (#11-21) from Pass4itsure:

300-320 pdf QUESTION 11

A developer is creating a process that will be a participant in an ebXML B2B conversation. Which control or node can be used to receive the first message in a conversation?

A. A TPM control

B. An ebXML control

C. A RosettaNet control

D. A Client Request node

E. An Application View control

Correct Answer: D

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 12

Certkiller .com Communications, the nation's second leading cable TV provider, plans to provide application integration with an existing program directory. Certkiller .com will automate the service and sell it to subscribers. To make this subscriber service as dynamic as possible, Certkiller .com has a business requirement that the service functionality can be changed later, without having to change client applications. Which is the best way to accomplish this?

A. A loosely-coupled Message-driven EJB

B. A Message Broker control that all client applications subscribe to

C. An asynchronous Web service that uses the Dynamic Invocation Interface (DII) or dynamic proxy interfaces

D. A synchronous Web service that uses DII or dynamic proxy interfaces

E. Automated distribution of a generated stub

Correct Answer: C

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 13

The Olivari Group, an electronic-components broker, has a business requirement to exchange complex business documents with suppliers and brokers. It currently uses some sophisticated manual processes for exchanging information; its goal is to automate the processes as much as possible, to free its employees to focus on more meaningful tasks. The Olivari Group wants to use well-defined, industry-standard partner interface processes. Which protocol would be the best choice?

A. ebXML

B. An asynchronous message broker control

C. RosettaNet

D. SOAP 1.2 with attachments

E. Open Collaborate

Correct Answer: C

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 14

In the exhibit, consider the following snippet of a UML activity diagram.

What is the best way to implement the Notify Customer Service Agent task?

A. Create a Message Broker Publish control that sends a message to a customer service role.

B. Create a Task Worker control assigned to a customer service role.

C. Create a Message Broker Subscribe control receiving messages from the process for the customer service role.

D. Create a Task Worker control assigned to a specific customer service agent.

E. Create a Task control assigned to a specific customer service agent.

Correct Answer: B

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 15

A Client Request node is configured to validate its input with this XML Schema:

<xs:schema xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" targetNamespace="http://openuri.org">

<xs:element name="item">

<xs:complexType>

<xs:sequence>

<xs:element name="title" type="xs:string"/>

<xs:element name="code" type="xs:string"/>

</xs:sequence>

</xs:complexType>

</xs:element>

</xs:schema>

Why does the following XML document fail validation by the Client Request node? <item xmlns="http://

openuri.org">

<title>MoserDozer</title>

<code>3A98-193SA-SF</code>

</item>

A. The document that is sent as an argument is not well-formed.

B. The <schema> element defaults the elementFormDefault attribute to unqualified.

C. The document that is sent as an argument requires the addition of the line xmlns:tns="http:// openuri.org".

D. The document that is sent as an argument must specify which schema to use for validation.

E. The document that is sent as an argument must set the targetNamespace, as the schema does.

Correct Answer: B

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 16

A new WebLogic Integration application must integrate with an existing customer-relationship management application. This application can store multiple email addresses for each customer, in the following ASCII format: 3:mwm@phonyCo.com:mm@openuri.com:clebrowns@cleohio.com:7815552304 The leading numeral specifies the number of email addresses held by this customer. The email addresses, delimited by colons, follows. In Format Builder, the developer creates a field named number for the leading numeral, and a field named emailAddress for each email address. These fields constitute a group named emailAddresses. The customer phone number follows the last colon. In Format Builder, which Field Occurrence option should the developer select for the emailAddress field?

A. Once

B. Repeat Delimiter (followed by a text box)

C. Repeat Field (followed by a pull-down menu)

D. Repeat Number (followed by a text box)

E. Unlimited

Correct Answer: C

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 17

A new WebLogic Integration application must integrate with an existing customer-relationship management application. This application can store multiple email addresses for each customer, in the following ASCII format: 3:mwm@phonyCo.com:mm@openuri.com:clebrowns@cleohio.com:7815552304 The leading numeral specifies the number of email addresses held by this customer. The email addresses, delimited by colons, follows. In Format Builder, the developer creates a field named number for the leading numeral, and a field named emailAddress for each email address. These fields constitute a group named emailAddresses. The customer phone number follows the last colon. In Format Builder, which Group Delimiter option should the developer select for the emailAddresses group?

A. None

B. Delimiter Field, with delimiter shared

C. Delimiter Field, with delimiter NOT shared

D. A or B

E. A or C

Correct Answer: A

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 18

Which statement correctly compares a Parallel node to an Event Choice node?

A. A maximum of one branch of an Event Choice node is executed; any number of branches of a Parallel node can be executed.

B. An Event Choice node can have only two branches; a Parallel node can have an unlimited number of branches.

C. If the Parallel node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the node types.

D. If the Parallel node specifies an AND join condition, there is no difference between the node types.

E. If the Event Choice node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the node types.

Correct Answer: A

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 19

Exhibit:

While creating a For Each node, a developer is shown the following schema representation in WebLogic

Workshop:

Which statement is false?

A. quoteRequest is an element.

B. zip is a child element of shipAddress.

C. The question marks imply optional (as opposed to mandatory) status.

D. widgetRequest is a valid repeating element over which the For Each node can iterate.

E. A maximum number of occurrences of widgetRequest can be specified in the schema.

Correct Answer: B

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 20

A developer creates a Perform node, as shown in the exhibit.

Which is the generated Java method?

A. public void perform() { }

B. public boolean perform() { }

C. static public boolean perform() { }

D. public void perform() throws Exception { }

E. public boolean perform() throws Exception { }

Correct Answer: D

300-320 pdf  QUESTION 21

A developer creates a Message Broker Publish control to publish messages to the channel that is specified

by this channel file:

<channels xmlns="http://www.bea.com/wli/broker/channelfile" channelPrefix="/B2B"

xmlns:req="http://www.example.org/request">

<channel name="xml" messageType="none">

<channel name="qrChannel" messageType="xml"

qualifiedMessageType="req:quoteRequest"/>

</channel>

</channels>

What is the resulting name of the corresponding channel, from the viewpoint of the control?

A. B2B:qrChannel

B. /B2B/qrChannel

C. /B2B/xml/qrChannel

D. t3://www.example.org/request/B2B/qrChannel

E. http://www.example.org/request/B2B/xml/qrChannel

Correct Answer: C

300-320 PDF with Exam Preparation Tools

If you are going to take Cisco 300-320 exam, it is essential to use 300-320 free demo. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 free demo can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 300-320 pdf.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

zmaster2 Spain 

Sat and passed the exam after months of study and several 'lab installs' I did find it strange the whole test is pretty much based off of maintaining voice networks rather than installing them. Now when I can be assed to finish my CCNP Route is a different story. But quickly flicking through this dump you could pass the exam with it but there are some new ones in there as well but if you've read the material and practiced enough it should be a walk in the park.

Olsen United States

One of my friends told me that your dumps are good and I purchased it. Great. I passed my exam with it. Nice work, guys.

Mace Macedonia

This dump is valid. I just pass the exam with it. The answers are accurate.

zill United Kingdom

passed today 956/1000. dumps are still valid, I had a new STP question featuring a 4 switches topology 2 DSW 2ASW.

Official Site: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/arch-300-320.html

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=_P3bCejtO8o

 

 


Post date: 2017-03-14 08:28:13
Post date GMT: 2017-03-14 08:28:13
Post modified date: 2017-03-15 01:47:01
Post modified date GMT: 2017-03-15 01:47:01

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com